Changing tab using code

The place for threads about TimoSoft TabStrip.
Post Reply
User avatar
rlvision
Lieutenant
Posts: 18
Joined: 07 Oct 2009, 15:40
Location: Sweden
Contact:

Changing tab using code

Post by rlvision »

This is probably a stupid questions, but I've tried everything I can think of and nothing works. My question is very simple: How do you change the currently selected tab (programmatically)?
User avatar
TiKu
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 832
Joined: 28 Sep 2004, 21:10
Location: Unterföhring
Contact:

Re: Changing tab using code

Post by TiKu »

Use the ActiveTab property, e. g.:

Code: Select all

Set TabStrip1.ActiveTab = TabStrip1.Tabs(x)
Crunching for Fab36_Folding-Division at Folding@Home. Join Fab36/Fab30! - Folding@Home and BOINC
Boycott DRM! Boycott HDCP!
User avatar
rlvision
Lieutenant
Posts: 18
Joined: 07 Oct 2009, 15:40
Location: Sweden
Contact:

Re: Changing tab using code

Post by rlvision »

Thanks a lot. Works like a charm!
Post Reply