ProgressBar in StatusBar

The place for threads about TimoSoft StatusBar.
Post Reply
bjoernlueders
Cadet
Posts: 9
Joined: 12 Nov 2008, 10:26

ProgressBar in StatusBar

Post by bjoernlueders »

Hi!

Is there a way to get your ProgressBar into a StatusBar-Panel?

Thanx,

Bjoern
User avatar
TiKu
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 832
Joined: 28 Sep 2004, 21:10
Location: Unterföhring
Contact:

Re: ProgressBar in StatusBar

Post by TiKu »

Hi,

have a look at the Embedded ProgressBar sample that comes with the StatusBar setup. It uses the Microsoft ProgressBar, but should be easy to change to use my ProgressBar. Let me know if you can't get it working, I'll provide a sample then.

Regards
TiKu
Crunching for Fab36_Folding-Division at Folding@Home. Join Fab36/Fab30! - Folding@Home and BOINC
Boycott DRM! Boycott HDCP!
bjoernlueders
Cadet
Posts: 9
Joined: 12 Nov 2008, 10:26

Re: ProgressBar in StatusBar

Post by bjoernlueders »

Yep, it's working just fine!

Thank you very much for your excellent work and the quick help! :-)
Post Reply